1550NM 80KM OPTICSSFP OC-12
ADTRAN

1550NM 80KM OPTICSSFP OC-12

Availability: In Stock
$1,012.10
Wishlist Compare

Product features

The OC-12 Small Form-Factor Pluggable, Single-Mode, 1550nm Long Reach optical (LR2) module plugs into the ADTRAN O12TME module (1184544L1) and provides a SONET OC-12 (622.08 Mb/s) interface. Optional equipment protection is supported via redundant modules.
SHARED SFP (OPTI/DSLAM)